Privacy Policy

nbsp;

Invoicing Office B.V. Invoicing Office B.V., located at Jezuietenlaan 2

6522 MD Nijmegen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

nbsp;

Contact details:

https://facturatieoffice.nl and https://app.facturatieoffice.nl Jezuiuml;etenlaan 2

6522 MD Nijmegen 020 8950827

nbsp;

  1. van de Klashorst is the Data Protection Officer of Invoicing Office B.V. He can be reached via info@facturatieoffice.nl

nbsp;

Personal data that we process

nbsp;

Invoicing Office B.V. Process your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself.

nbsp;

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Sex

- Date of birth

- Address data

- Phone number

- E-mail address

- IP address

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

- Location data

- Information about your activities on our website

- Data about your surfing behavior across various websites (eg because this company is part of an advertising network)

- Internet browser and device type

- Bank account number

nbsp;

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

nbsp;

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@facturatieoffice.nl, then we will delete this information.

nbsp;

nbsp;

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

nbsp;

Invoicing Office B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

- inform you about changes to our services and products

- Give you the opportunity to create an account

- Invoicing Office B.V. analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

- Invoicing Office B.V. monitors your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.

- Invoicing Office B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.

nbsp;

Automated decision-making

nbsp;

Invoicing Office B.V. does [or not] take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Invoicing Office B.V.). Invoicing Office B.V. uses the following computer programs or systems:

nbsp;

[supplement with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for the person concerned]

nbsp;

How long we store personal data

nbsp;

Invoicing Office B.V. keep your personal data as long as the customer uses the software. The data is ndig for the operation of the application. The customer can delete his / her account via the settings, after which all data of this customer will be deleted.

nbsp;

Sharing personal data with third parties

nbsp;

Invoicing Office B.V. provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

nbsp;

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

nbsp;

Invoicing Office B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Invoicing Office B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

nbsp;

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

nbsp;

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

nbsp;

nbsp;

View, modify or delete data

nbsp;

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

nbsp;

If you wish to exercise your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about the data processing, please send a specified request to info@facturatieoffice.nl.

nbsp;

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Invoicing Office B.V. will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

nbsp;

Invoicing Office B.V. you also want to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

nbsp;

nbsp;

How we protect personal data

nbsp;

Invoicing Office B.V. take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@facturatieoffice.nl